Yearly Standings

Welcome to the Mid Calder Camera Club Yearly Standings Page

Any omissions or discrepancies please contact our Appraisal Officer –


The Appraisal Results for the Year 2016 – 2017

Digital (Projected) Images

1st. Place Beginner : Sheila Colthart
1st. Place Intermediate : Peter Baird
1st. Place Advanced : Sam Hanlon

Printed Images

1st. Place Beginner : Sheila Colthart
1st. Place Intermediate : Richard Mackay
1st. Place Advanced : Gordon Scott


Equaliser Competition 2016 – 2017

1st. Place : Jim Reid
2nd. Place : Sheila Colthart
3rd. Place : Gary Wilson


Portfolio Competition 2016 – 2017

1st. Place : Roy Pritchard
2nd. Place : Dougie Cockburn
2rd. Place : Andrew Montcrief


Images of the Year Competition 2016 – 2017

PRINTS
Beginners
1st Place David Church
Intermediate
1st Place Iain Cathro
Advanced
1st Place Margaret Lothian

PROJECTED
Beginners
1st Place Sheila Colthart
Intermediate
1st Place Richard MacKay
Advanced
1st Place Roy Pritchard


The Appraisal Yearly Standing results for 2016 – 2017

DIGITAL (Projected) IMAGES

             
BEGINNER              
Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 Total Ranking
Sheila C. 151 36 30 31 39 136 1
David C. 148 38 35     73 2
Yvonne K. 149   27 27   54 3
Jacqui T. 153   31     31 4
INTERMEDIATE              
Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 Total Ranking
Peter B. 152 35 30 34 35 134 1
Richard M. 129 37 33 27 34 131 2
Andrew M. 143 35 26 31 24 116 3
Peter M. 146 25 28 27 31 111 4
Grace E. 098 31 29 29   89 5
Iain C. 156   31 31 24 86 6
Martin C. 141 36 33     69 7
Matt B. 160     33 36 69 8
Margaret C. 154   30 31   61 9
Val R. 130 27 28     55 10
Joyce K. 062   28 25   53 11
Chris D. 128 27       27 12
Janet D. 127 24       24 13
ADVANCED              
Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 Total Ranking
Sam H. 079 35 32 30 38 135 1
Jim R. 013 33 32 33 32 130 2
Gary W. 135 36 34 32 26 128 3
Dougie C. 014 34 29 36 27 126 4
Alistair T. 145 32 29 33 31 125 5
Roy P. 113 32 32 32 28 124 6
Gordon S. 001 34 31 34 25 124 6
Grant C. 025 31 28 29   88 8
Margaret L. 052 31 37     68 9
Petra M. 118 33 33     66 10
George R. 033   32 30   62 11
Steve C. 002   30 31   61 12

The Appraisal Yearly Standing results for 2016 – 2017

PRINTED IMAGES

             
BEGINNER              
Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 Total Ranking
Sheila C. 151 32 32 32 39 135 1
David C. 148 39 35 0   74 2
Yvonne K. 149 0 31 31   62 3
INTERMEDIATE              
Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 Total Ranking
Richard M. 129 32 33 37 35 137 1
Andrew M. 143 31 31 27 37 126 2
Peter B. 152 31 30 31 31 123 3
Peter M. 146 34 28 28 31 121 4
Iain C. 156   37 34 29 100 5
Grace E. 098 31 30 29   90 6
Val R. 130 29 30     59 7
Joyce K. 062   16 29   45 8
Martin C. 141 37       37 9
Chris D. 128 29       29 10
Janet D. 127 27       27 11
Margaret C. 154   15     15 12
ADVANCED              
Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 Total Ranking
Gordon S. 001 38 32 34 39 143 1
Roy P. 113 37 32 34 34 137 2
Jim R. 013 33 32 32 32 129 3
Alistair T. 145 31 29 29 28 117 4
Sam H. 079 36 34 34   104 5
Margaret L. 052 38 37     75 6
Gary W. 135 32 33     65 7
Petra M. 118 31 32     63 8
Grant C. 025 30 16     46 9
Steve C. 002   29     29 10