Yearly Standings

Welcome to the Mid Calder Camera Club Yearly Standings Page

Any omissions or discrepancies please contact our Appraisal Officer –


The Appraisal Results for the Year 2017 – 2018

Digital (Projected) Images

1st. Place Beginner : Yvonne Kelly
1st. Place Intermediate : Sheila Colthart
1st. Place Advanced : Gordon Scott & Jim Reid

Printed Images

1st. Place Beginner : Yvonne Kelly
1st. Place Intermediate : Sheila Colthart
1st. Place Advanced : Gary Wilson


Equaliser Competition 2017 – 2018

1st. Place : Andrew Moncrieff
1st. Place : Grant Collier
3rd. Place : Sheila Colthart


Portfolio Competition 2017 – 2018

1st. Place : Gordon Scott
2nd. Place : Ian McIntosh
3rd. Place : Andrew Montcrieff


Images of the Year Competition 2017 – 2018

PRINTS
Beginners
1st Place Yvonne Kelly
Intermediate
1st Place Martin Clarke
Advanced
1st Place Gary Wilson

PROJECTED
Beginners
1st Place Yvonne Kelly
Intermediate
1st Place Sheila Colthart
Advanced
1st Place Peter Baird


The Appraisal Yearly Standing results for 2017 – 2018

DIGITAL (Projected) IMAGES

BEGINNER              
Short Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 TOTAL Pdi Ranking
Yvonne K. 149 33 0 0 0 33 1
Zoe H. 163 0 0 0 25 25 2
INTERMEDIATE              
Short Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 TOTAL Pdi Ranking
Sheila C. 151 34 34 30 35 133 1
Peter M. 146 29 34 35 31 129 2
Andrew M. 143 30 28 34 32 124 3
Martin C. 141 37 35 0 39 111 4
Val R. 130 30 0 0 21 51 5
David C. 148 0 39 0 0 39 6
Matt B. 160 0 31 0 0 31 7
David L. 109 0 29 0 0 29 8
Grace E. 098 28 0 0 0 28 9
ADVANCED              
Short Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 TOTAL Pdi Ranking
Gordon S. 001 32 35 32 34 133 1
Jim R. 013 31 38 32 32 133 2
Peter B. 152 33 33 30 36 132 3
Roy P. 113 33 29 33 35 130 4
Richard M. 129 34 30 33 33 130 5
Petra M. 118 29 31 35 33 128 6
Gary W. 135 31 31 31 35 128 6
Sam H. 079 34 0 36 39 109 8
Dougie C. 014 33 33 32 0 98 9
Steve C. 002 14 30 0 34 78 10
Alistair T. 145 30 25 0 0 55 11
Grant C. 025 0 30 0 0 30 12

The Appraisal Yearly Standing results for 2017 – 2018

PRINTED IMAGES

BEGINNER              
Short Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 TOTAL PRINTED Ranking
Yvonne K. 149 38 0 31 0 69 1
Zoe H. 163 0 0 0 30 30 2
INTERMEDIATE              
Short Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 TOTAL PRINTED Ranking
Sheila C. 151 32 35 32 35 134 1
Andrew M. 143 31 30 35 35 131 2
Peter M. 146 29 19 30 31 109 3
Martin C. 141 39 32 0 0 71 4
Val R. 130 29 0 0 28 57 5
David C. 148 0 36 0 0 36 6
Richard M. 129 0 0 0 35 35 7
Grace E. 098 27 0 0 0 27 8
Jimmy J. 095 0 23 0 0 23 9
Peter B. 152 0 0 0 19 19 10
David L. 109 0 9 0 0 9 11
ADVANCED              
Short Name Club No. Appraisal 1 Appraisal 2 Appraisal 3 Appraisal 4 TOTAL PRINTED Ranking
Gary W. 135 40 38 32 40 150 1
Gordon S. 001 38 31 32 38 139 2
Jim R. 013 36 34 36 31 137 3
Petra M. 118 32 29 34 36 131 4
Roy P. 113 33 33 30 34 130 5
Richard M. 129 34 36 30 0 100 6
Peter B. 152 32 35 31 0 98 7
Sam H. 079 37 0 35 0 72 8
Alistair T. 145 32 29 0 0 61 9
Steve C. 002 31 26 0 0 57 10
June F. 043 0 0 0 35 35 11
Dougie C. 014 32 0 0 0 32 12